?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2007 @ 12:19 am
90 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix  
[90] Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix

Preview:




I have a 30 day trial of Photoshop on my Mac so hopefully the whole selective coloring thing looks ok. I wasn't quite sure what I was doing, lol. :P

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029
030
031
032
033
034
035
036
037
038
039
040
041
042
043
044
045
046
047
048
049
050
051
052
053
054
055
056
057
058
059
060
061
062
063
064
065
066
067
068
069
070
071
072
073
074
075
076
077
078
079
080
081
082
083
084
085
086
087
088
089
090


Rules:
1. Comment because I really love them :)
2. Credit
3. No hotlinking
4. Textless are not bases so please don't alter them

Like what you see? Feel free to join! :)
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
Current Music: "Losing All Control" - Rooney
 
 
 
Its a Fraked-Up World: Lucius2lizetm on November 15th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC)
# 21 and 84 FTW! :D

Great job!
Annie: Eternal Sunshineximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 07:06 am (UTC)
Lol, thank you! :D
kikibug13 on November 15th, 2007 07:05 am (UTC)
Mm very nice! I'm sneaking out #21 for RP use probably; I will credit when used.
Annie: Harry Potterximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 07:07 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :)

Oh and lol @ your icon.
(no subject) - kikibug13 on November 15th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Wouldn't you like to knowblondychik1 on November 15th, 2007 07:32 am (UTC)
Terrific cropping! 32 is my favorite :)
Annie: James McAvoyximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
poi_poi on November 15th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
*gaps* 44 !! *eats and runs away* Delicious =9
Annie: Ron Weasleyximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 07:48 am (UTC)
Lol, I'm glad you like it. :)
(no subject) - poi_poi on November 15th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - poi_poi on November 16th, 2007 10:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ximxlikewoahx on November 16th, 2007 05:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrs_hermionepottermrs_mionepotter on November 15th, 2007 10:29 am (UTC)
love all ya ootp icons..thnx so much.can we haf more hhr ones?also,it's so great the dvd is out in uk,but we still gotta wait here..so envious of u tht u haf some nice icons of ootp made alrdy!keep wishing to c it soon.
Annie: Jack and Roseximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:51 pm (UTC)
I'm from the U.S. so I'm still waiting for the DVD too. I got nice screencaps from dj_capslock. Thank you, though! :)
Yuliai_we_you on November 15th, 2007 10:46 am (UTC)
I love your colouring!
Annie: Keira Knightleyximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
ruby tuesdaymerrymelody on November 15th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
Lovely set.
Annie: Emma Watsonximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
Lely: mione b/wlelymarques on November 15th, 2007 12:09 pm (UTC)
17 is my fav :D
Annie: Kate Winslet2ximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:49 pm (UTC)
Lol, mine too! :D
Charmanderpokecharm on November 15th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
the Luna/Ginny icons are really cute! I think icon 59 is larger than LJ standards...just thought you should know :)

you know, I don't know why people ride Emma Watson, her acting was pretty good - look at all those expressions! Thank you for sharing :)
Annie: Ron and Hermioneximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 02:48 pm (UTC)
Omg, it is. How did I not notice that? Lol. I thought Emma was quite good in OotP. I think she really improved from the last one. :)
Tracy: Harry Potter // OotP // Harryjusttracy on November 15th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
Woah, these are fantastic! I might snag a few (not sure which yet), is that's okay? Will credit, of course.

Edited at 2007-11-15 03:58 pm (UTC)
Annie: Kate Winslet2ximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
Tracy: Harry Potter // OotP // DAjusttracy on November 15th, 2007 04:46 pm (UTC)
Apparently, number 44 is too big to upload :(
Annie: Dumbledore's Armyximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Yea, I have to edit it when I get home. I dunno how I didn't realize that, lol.
kirtash_girlkirtash_girl on November 15th, 2007 05:41 pm (UTC)
The Icons are great...love all of them!
The Coloring is amazing!
Annie: Eternal Sunshineximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Katenavi_glow on November 15th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
love these, taking some thanks! ^U^
Annie: James McAvoyximxlikewoahx on November 15th, 2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
Enjoy! ^_^
smashedpeaches: HP_ron/mione drawingsmashedpeaches on November 16th, 2007 01:11 am (UTC)
I love all the picture you picked to work with. Great icons
Annie: Eternal Sunshineximxlikewoahx on November 16th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
there goes the downpour: h/hr - forever harmonyohmygiddyaunt on November 16th, 2007 01:55 am (UTC)
lovely work, snagged 79 :)
Annie: Kate Winsletximxlikewoahx on November 16th, 2007 06:13 am (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy. =)